PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

We at URBAN WALLSTREET (“Company”, “us”, “we”, “our” or “ours”), understand the importance of personal data (“Personal Data” refers to any information whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual) and sensitive personal data which includes but is not limited to, information pertaining to the physical or mental health or condition of an individual and religious beliefs, or any other sensitive personal data (“Sensitive Personal Data”) as de¬fined under the applicable regulations, guidelines, orders made under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and any statutory amendments or re-enactments made of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 from time to time (collectively referred to as the “PDPA”). We endeavour to protect Personal Data through our compliance with the PDPA and this privacy policy for the processing of personal data (“Privacy Policy”), and by appropriately processing the Personal Data of our customers, shareholders, employees and applicants for potential employment or recruitment activities by the Company.

This Website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data relating to children. It is important that you read this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) when we are collecting or processing Personal Data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

URBAN WALLSTREET APP SDN. BHD.
Copyright © 2021 URBAN WALLSTREET. All Rights Reserved.
Terms and conditions
|
Privacy policy
|
Terms of use